2013 Winners Below:

 

AMATEUR NIGHT:

Junior Division:

1st - Jacie Parisien($400.00)
2nd -Mya Falcon($250.00)
3rd - Keria Grant ($100.00)

Senior Division:

1st - Kayla O'Toole ($400.00)
2nd - Nari Wilkie ($250.00)
3rd - Hallie Khalifa($100.00)

 

Herdsman Award ($30)

  • Horse – Tess Mortenson
  • Beef – Whitney Brandvold
  • Small Animal – Samantha Waagen
  • Goat, Swine and Sheep – Lodoen Family

Furgeson Award ($40) 2012: Nick Costa


Blomberg Award ($200) Rylee Lodeon

 

Junior Livestock Show

2012:

Supreme Heifer: Fletcher Hennessy - Simmental Heifer
Reserve Supreme Heifer: Peyton Sundsbak - Black Angus Heifer

Champion Steer: Lacey Schmitz
Reserve Champion Steer: Tucker Hennesy

Champion Gilt: Lynsey Schmitz
Reserve Champion Gilt: Kasi Holm

Champion Barrow: Taylor Freisz
Reserve Champion Barrow: Lacey Schmitz

Overall Champion Market Hog: Taylor Freisz
Reserve Overall Champion Hog: Lynsey Schmitz

Champion Wether Goat Kid: Brett Levos
Reserve Wether Goat Kid: Molly Lodeon

Champion Breeding Goat: Mattea Haux
Reserve Champion Breeding Goat: Lizzy Black

Champion Market Ewe: Taylor Gahner
Reserve Champion Market Ewe:Brooke Skoglund

Champion Market Wether: Taylor Gahner
Reserve Champion Market Whether: Brooke Skoglund

Champion Market Lamb: Taylor Gahner
Reserve Champion Market Lamb: Brooke Skoglund

Breeding Ewe Champion:
Taylor Freisz
Reserve Breeding Ewe: Taylor Freisz
 

Tractor Pedal Pull

2012:

6 & Under:
1st - Dax Picard
2nd - Hunter Tolstad
3rd - Brody Nordmark

7 Years
1st - Kaleb Wintermute
2nd - Samantha Geiger
3rd - Evan Moen

8 Years
1st - Riley Rybchinski
2nd - Keone Brown
3rd - Jon Kalis

10 Years
1st - Amam Lorenz

11 Years
1st - Blaise Threatt
2nd - Wyatt Lodeon
3rd - Brady Abrahamson

 

Horse Pull


Ponies

  1. Logan House
  2. Travis House
  3. Dennis Fix

Show – Abi Fix
Show – Mike Rush

Lites

  1. Bob Tabott
  2. Travis House
  3. Mike Thorstonson

Heavies

  1. Mike Rush
  2. Henry Geray
  3. Christine Ransom

Show - Mike Rush

 

Ranch Rodeo

1st Place Team:  JRC Stables consisting of Eddy Evans, Randy Hanson, Miles Hanson & Mark Williams

2nd Place Team:  North Country Mercantile consisting of Justin Payne, Curt Kramer, Bill Kuntz & Vegas Varty

3rd Place Team:  Dokken Construction consisting of Jason Zahn, Jeff Kuntz, Tony Best & Neil Schell

4th Place Team:  Pioneer Drilling consisting of Russell Thompson, Hadley Thompson, Tate Mcgilke & Darrel Haak

Demolition Derby

2012:
Full Size Winner:  Turk Ackerman
Herbie Derby Winner:  Derek Siverson

4-H Results < --- Open Link for PDF Document


 

**Open Class Results 2012:< --- Open Link for PDF Document

 


 


Follow Us On Twitter Follow Us On Twitter Like Us On Facebook!